business visa

Length of stay 30/60 days visit visa granted by the Indonesian Embassy overseas for the purpose of business visit such as to discuss matters in the framework of trade transaction, making on the spot observations of trade commodities for the import export business, training, or to discuss with Indonesian companies related to set up the business, type of single entry and non working purposes visa and extend able for 4 (four) times for each 30 days.

Requirements:

  • A passport with min 12 months validity
  • Invitation letter/sponsorship from registered company in Indonesia by attaching copy company permits
  • Photograph 3x4 : 4 pcs
  • Pay for visa application fee at embassy of Indonesia
  • Price IDR 4.200.000,- ( price  can change at anytime )
    (price include : invitation letter, company sponsorship, extension fee I – IV)

Note:
Extra fee will be charged if the Embassy requires an approval from the Director General of Immigration Jakarta.

How to get this visa?

The document from sponsorship and applicant shall be submitted to a nominated embassy of Indonesia at your home country or overseas for visa application.

Process of visa application is generally taking at approximately 7 working days, however, considering that every each embassy of Indonesia has different policy we will suggest you to look for more information to your closest embassy of Indonesia before applying for visa.

As soon as your visa application approved, your visa must be used within 90 days from the date of issue to entering the country of Indonesia.

Period of your validity visa will be calculated from the date of your arrival.